Author Topic: Have this type of displays on Oulton Park; Johor and Brands_LS tracks (SOLVED)  (Read 106 times)

wanderleis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
hi,

i have this mistake with the tracks which appear in the title . i already use  the LAA . i can launch the tracks  without core.exe bug . i can ride the bike but i have a transparent background as you can see in the attached file.

ps: on tracks like Fuji , Donington Park  and Nords it works very well .

do you have an idea ?

thanks
« Last Edit: October 05, 2017, 05:58:34 AM by wanderleis »

h106frp

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1633
    • View Profile
Re: Have this type of displays on Oulton Park; Johor and Brands_LS tracks
« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2017, 12:35:26 PM »
Could you list your hardware specs? Only thing I can think of would be a video RAM allocation issue

wanderleis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: Have this type of displays on Oulton Park; Johor and Brands_LS tracks
« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2017, 11:21:48 PM »
hi,
this my hardware specs:

-Intel pentium CPU B950  2.10Ghz
-RAM 4Go
-Nivida Geforce 610M 2Go
« Last Edit: October 04, 2017, 11:36:00 PM by wanderleis »

wanderleis

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
It works now  i  customised my nvidia 3d settings  and its good  .